QED2012



Search

On this website


Partenaires

IXFCORE IUF GdR-PCHE AS-GRAM EUROMAGNET-II EMFL LNCMI IRAP EPS

Home page > Participants > Participants

by Mathilde Fouché - 6 March 2012

Participants:

(preliminary list, March 6th 2012)

 

Participant Institution Country
Arimondo Ennio Universita’ di Pisa Italy
Barchas Joseph Rice University United States
Berceau Paul Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses France
Billaud Baptiste Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Modélisation France
Bonin Carlos Instituto de Física Teórica Brazil
Bufalo Rodrigo Instituto de Física Teórica Brazil
Butcher David Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College United Kindom
Cadène Agathe Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses France
Ccapa Ttira Claudio Instituto de Fisica Brazil
Cladé Pierre Laboratoire Kastler Brossel France
de Carvalho Ribeiro Sofia Isabel Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College United Kindom
Della Valle Federico Istituto Nazionale de Fisica Nucleare Sezione di Trieste Italy
Donaire Manuel Centro de Física do Porto Portugal
Döring Daniel Laboratoire Kastler Brossel France
Estienne Camille Max Planck Institute for Quantum Optics Germany
Fanuel Michael Centre for Cosmology, Particle Physics and Phenomenology Belgium
Galtier Sandrine Laboratoire Kastler Brossel France
Hebenstreit Florian Institut für Theoretische Physik Germany
Hubert Mickael Laboratoire de Chimie et Physique Quantique France
Ilderton Anton University of Umeå Sweden
Impens François Observatoire de la Côte d’Azur France
Khaw Kim Siang Institute for Particle Physics Switzerland
Lamine Brahim Laboratoire Kastler Brossel France
Lebed’ Alexander Laboratory of Quantum Electrodynamics of the Intense Fields Ukraine
Maisonobe Romain Institut Laue-Langevin France
Mazur Dan University of British Columbia Canada
Mendes Raissa Instituto de Física Teórica Brazil
Miyazaki Akira The International Center for Elementary Particle Physics Japan
Munoz-Castaneda Jose M Institut für Theoretische Physik Germany
Pérez José-Philippe Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie France
Peter Patrick Institut d’Astrophysique de Paris France
Pretorian-Babeti Simona Universitatea "Politehnica" Din Timisoara Romania
Quint Wolfgang GSI Germany
Rubio Lopez Adrian Ezequiel University of Buenos Aires Argentina
Ruoso Giuseppe Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro Italy
Schiller Stephan Germany
Schlesser Sophie University of Groningen Netherlands
Smirnov Juri Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics Germany
Turiaci Gustavo Joaquin University of Buenos Aires Argentina
Ulybyshev Maxim Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics Russia
Woellert Anton Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik Germany
Yerokhin Vladimir Center for Advanced Studies Russia